2013 Portland Metro League
Team Schedules - Boys U13 Blue
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points
Ded
Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Academia Leon FC 00B3133333313-026 25  5  48  6 1
 A2 : LASC LEONES NEGROS03330333xx-018 17  5  39  1 0
 A3 : Santos FC Beavers130333010x-014 6  12  37  4 0
 A5 : WAFC Real Madrid B00030xxxxxxx-03 -1  4  3  0 0
 A6 : WTSC BU00 Burgundy0003000000-03 -28  52  9  0 0
 A4 : WA Timbers FC Crimson300000xxxx-03 -19  60  2  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3004  Aloha-Huber Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Academia Leon FC 00B 2 vs.LASC LEONES NEGROS1
 3002  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  01:00 PM  Nort A4 vs A5WA Timbers FC Crimson 1F vs.WAFC Real Madrid B00
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3006  Lents Park  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A4LASC LEONES NEGROS 13 vs.WA Timbers FC Crimson0
 3005  Aloha-Huber Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Academia Leon FC 00B 2 vs.Santos FC Beavers2
 3007  Legion Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6WAFC Real Madrid B00 3 vs.WTSC BU00 Burgundy2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3003  John F Kennedy  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Santos FC Beavers 4F vs.WTSC BU00 Burgundy
Forfeited Game
0
 3008  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  01:00 PM  Nort A4 vs A1WA Timbers FC Crimson 0 vs.Academia Leon FC 00B14

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3010  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  09:00 AM  Nort A6 vs A2WTSC BU00 Burgundy 0 vs.LASC LEONES NEGROS6

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3011  Oregon City HS  09:00 AM  7 A1 vs A5Academia Leon FC 00B 1F vs.WAFC Real Madrid B00
Forfeited Game
0
 3013  Lents Park  09:00 AM  3 A2 vs A3LASC LEONES NEGROS 4F vs.Santos FC Beavers
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3012  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  09:00 AM  Nort A6 vs A4WTSC BU00 Burgundy 6 vs.WA Timbers FC Crimson1

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3014  John F Kennedy  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4Santos FC Beavers 13 vs.WA Timbers FC Crimson0
 3015  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  03:00 PM  Nort A6 vs A1WTSC BU00 Burgundy 1 vs.Academia Leon FC 00B7

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3019  Lents Park  10:30 AM  3 A2 vs A1LASC LEONES NEGROS 0 vs.Academia Leon FC 00B3
 3018  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  01:00 PM  Nort A6 vs A3WTSC BU00 Burgundy 0 vs.Santos FC Beavers3

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3030  Oregon City HS  10:00 AM  7 A1 vs A6Academia Leon FC 00B 6 vs.WTSC BU00 Burgundy0
 3029  Harmony Sports Complex  11:00 AM  6 A4 vs A3WA Timbers FC Crimson 0 vs.Santos FC Beavers14

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3020  John F Kennedy  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A1Santos FC Beavers
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Academia Leon FC 00B4F

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3022  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  09:00 AM  Nort A6 vs A2WTSC BU00 Burgundy 0 vs.LASC LEONES NEGROS8

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3025  Lents Park  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A6LASC LEONES NEGROS 6 vs.WTSC BU00 Burgundy0
 3023  Aloha-Huber Park  02:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3Academia Leon FC 00B 1 vs.Santos FC Beavers1

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3027  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  03:00 PM  Nort A6 vs A1WTSC BU00 Burgundy 0 vs.Academia Leon FC 00B8

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3028  Knott Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A2Santos FC Beavers 0 vs.LASC LEONES NEGROS1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.