2013 Portland Metro League
Team Schedules - Boys U15
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points
Ded
Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : Santos FC - Chivas1033333133-023 14  16  32  4 1
 A10 : F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans3333033130-022 14  19  38  6 1
 A9 : Pacific FC 98 White3313300103-017 7  16  26  3 0
 A7 : Pacific FC Blue 981300333103-017 6  29  31  6 2
 A2 : Timber Barons 983301303030-016 6  22  32  4 0
 A8 : WTFC B98 Burgundy3013030303-016 0  22  27  4 0
 A1 : Santos FC - Cruzeiro0331030033-016 6  15  21  1 0
 A5 : Academia Leon FC 99B0030303330-015 2  23  30  5 1
 A3 : Wa Timbers B98 Crimson0000000300-03 -26  51  15  6 1
 A4 : Pacific FC 98 Orange0000000000-00 -29  48  9  2 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2756  Neil Armstrong MS  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A7Santos FC - Chivas 0 vs.Pacific FC Blue 980
 2755  Jason Lee MS  04:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9Pacific FC 98 Orange 1 vs.Pacific FC 98 White3

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2757  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  09:00 AM  Sout A3 vs A10Wa Timbers B98 Crimson 2 vs.F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans9
 2754  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Santos FC - Cruzeiro 0 vs.Timber Barons 981
 2758  Aloha-Huber Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Academia Leon FC 99B
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.WTFC B98 Burgundy4F

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2760  Neil Armstrong MS  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Santos FC - Cruzeiro 3 vs.Wa Timbers B98 Crimson0
 2759  Echo Shaw Elem  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A5F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans 2 vs.Academia Leon FC 99B1
 2762  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Santos FC - Chivas 1 vs.Pacific FC 98 White2
 2763  Ridgefield HS  01:00 PM  Var A7 vs A8Pacific FC Blue 98 5 vs.WTFC B98 Burgundy1

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2761  7th Avenue Park  03:00 PM  8 A2 vs A4Timber Barons 98 8 vs.Pacific FC 98 Orange1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2764  Neil Armstrong MS  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2Santos FC - Chivas 5 vs.Timber Barons 982
 2765  Doc Harris  01:00 PM  G A8 vs A9WTFC B98 Burgundy 3 vs.Pacific FC 98 White3
 2766  Oregon City HS  02:00 PM  8 A5 vs A3Academia Leon FC 99B 7 vs.Wa Timbers B98 Crimson0
 2767  Jason Lee MS  02:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10Pacific FC Blue 98 0 vs.F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans9
 2768  Jason Lee MS  04:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1Pacific FC 98 Orange 1 vs.Santos FC - Cruzeiro4

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2800  Luke Jenson Sports Park  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A4Pacific FC 98 White 4 vs.Pacific FC 98 Orange0
 2802  Echo Shaw Elem  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A5F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans 3 vs.Academia Leon FC 99B2
 2799  7th Avenue Park  01:00 PM  8 A2 vs A1Timber Barons 98 2 vs.Santos FC - Cruzeiro2
 2803  Doc Harris  01:00 PM  G A8 vs A3WTFC B98 Burgundy 3 vs.Wa Timbers B98 Crimson2
 2801  Hockinson Meadows Park  03:00 PM  Full A7 vs A6Pacific FC Blue 98 4 vs.Santos FC - Chivas5

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2769  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Santos FC - Cruzeiro 1 vs.Academia Leon FC 99B3
 2770  Doc Harris  01:00 PM  G A8 vs A2WTFC B98 Burgundy 1 vs.Timber Barons 983
 2772  Jason Lee MS  02:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10Pacific FC 98 White 7 vs.F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans0
 2771  Neil Armstrong MS  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Santos FC - Chivas 1 vs.Pacific FC 98 Orange0

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2773  Doc Harris  11:00 AM  G A3 vs A7Wa Timbers B98 Crimson 0 vs.Pacific FC Blue 985

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2776  Neil Armstrong MS  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A3Santos FC - Chivas 2 vs.Wa Timbers B98 Crimson0
 2777  Ridgefield HS  01:00 PM  Var A9 vs A1Pacific FC 98 White 1 vs.Santos FC - Cruzeiro2
 2778  Ridgefield HS  03:00 PM  Var A7 vs A5Pacific FC Blue 98 4F vs.Academia Leon FC 99B
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2774  Echo Shaw Elem  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A2F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans 3 vs.Timber Barons 981
 2775  Upper Skyridge  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A4WTFC B98 Burgundy 2 vs.Pacific FC 98 Orange0

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2780  7th Avenue Park  11:00 AM  8 A2 vs A3Timber Barons 98 6 vs.Wa Timbers B98 Crimson1
 2781  Oregon City HS  02:00 PM  7 A5 vs A9Academia Leon FC 99B 1 vs.Pacific FC 98 White0
 2783  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  03:00 PM  Sout A8 vs A6WTFC B98 Burgundy 1 vs.Santos FC - Chivas4
 2779  Jason Lee MS  04:00 PM  2 A4 vs A10Pacific FC 98 Orange 1 vs.F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans5

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2782  Luke Jenson Sports Park  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A1Pacific FC Blue 98 2 vs.Santos FC - Cruzeiro1

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2786  Neil Armstrong MS  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A8Santos FC - Cruzeiro 2 vs.WTFC B98 Burgundy3
 2787  Echo Shaw Elem  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans 2 vs.Santos FC - Chivas2
 2784  Skyridge MS  09:00 AM  2 A3 vs A4Wa Timbers B98 Crimson 4 vs.Pacific FC 98 Orange3
 2788  Aloha-Huber Park  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2Academia Leon FC 99B 4 vs.Timber Barons 982

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2785  Luke Jenson Sports Park  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A7Pacific FC 98 White 3 vs.Pacific FC Blue 983

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2790  Doc Harris  09:00 AM  G A3 vs A6Wa Timbers B98 Crimson 1 vs.Santos FC - Chivas7
 2791  Echo Shaw Elem  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A8F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans 3 vs.WTFC B98 Burgundy0
 2793  7th Avenue Park  11:00 AM  8 A2 vs A7Timber Barons 98 5 vs.Pacific FC Blue 982
 2789  Jason Lee MS  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A1Pacific FC 98 White 0 vs.Santos FC - Cruzeiro3

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2792  Luke Jenson Sports Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5Pacific FC 98 Orange 2 vs.Academia Leon FC 99B8

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2794  Neil Armstrong MS  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A10Santos FC - Cruzeiro 3 vs.F.C. El Tri - B15 Spartans2
 2797  Oregon City HS  11:30 AM  8 A5 vs A6Academia Leon FC 99B 4 vs.Santos FC - Chivas5
 2798  Jason Lee MS  02:00 PM  2 A4 vs A8Pacific FC 98 Orange 0 vs.WTFC B98 Burgundy9
 2796  Jason Lee MS  04:00 PM  2 A7 vs A3Pacific FC Blue 98 6 vs.Wa Timbers B98 Crimson5

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 2795  7th Avenue Park  11:00 AM  8 A2 vs A9Timber Barons 98 2 vs.Pacific FC 98 White3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2014, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.